donnajb SAID:

I am 60 and have small, sagging breasts. Would implants solve both problems or is a lift also necessary ?

2 Answers

  1. Dr. Brooke Seckel wrote on :

    Breast implants can add volume and make your breasts fuller. However an implant alone will not lift the breast. It depends on the position of your nipple. If the nipple is below the fold under your breast, the inframammary fold, then you will need a breast lift to make your breasts perkier. Please see a board certified plastic surgeon for consultation.

Are you an FOF Doctor? Please to log in and post your response