KateOlinski SAID:

Hello. I’m a 137 lb., 5’6″ 18 year old who has had small breasts all my life. I’m a 36 but everyone else in my family is larger than that. I have not grown or changed for about 5 years now. Would it be a bad idea to bring me up to a 36/38 C?

Please follow and like us:
RSS
EMAIL
FACEBOOK

6 Answers

  1. Dr. William Rosenblatt wrote on :

    This is one of the most common questions and operations. What you are asking for I do frequently, there are a number of different options, all of which are covered in your complimentary consultation. Also I will show you photos of before and after augmentation and discuss sizing. This procedure is done in our certified operating room and recovery is rapid. The best results are obtained when you go for a modest increase and the size you are asking for at your height and weight would be fine.

    Reply
  2. Dr. Beverly Friedlander wrote on :

    We see many young women like yourself who are not happy with their breast size and seek augmentation. Based on your height and weight, a C cup may be a good option for you. A personal consultation will answer any questions and help you make the decision which is best for you. As a female plastic surgeon, I find many young women are more comfortable discussing breast augmentation with me. Please contact this office for a complimentary consultation. You may also wish to learn more about Breast Augmentation by vising my website at http://www.DoctorBev.com.
    Good Luck. Beverly Friedlander, MD

    Reply
  3. Dr. Douglas Monasebian wrote on :

    Breast augmentation may very well be an option for you. There are various styles and shapes that are available all of which will affect your final breast size. During your consultation all of your questions can be answered. We look forward to meeting you soon.
    Please visit us at http://www.ParkAvenuePlasticSurgery.com

    Reply
  4. Dr. Douglas Monasebian wrote on :

    Breast augmentation may very well be an option for you. There are various styles and shapes that are available all of which will affect your final breast size. During your consultation all of your questions can be answered. We look forward to meeting you soon.
    Please visit us at http://www.ParkAvenuePlasticSurgery.com

    Reply
  5. Dr. Brooke Seckel wrote on :

    Yes, breast augmentation with breast implants is a possibility. Cup size after breast augmentation can be difficult to predict. A breast implant sizing system can be done during which various sized implants are placed into a non padded bra so you can see how you will look with each size. For more information on how to choose breast implant size please read:

    http://www.bostonplasticsurgeryspecialists.com/breast-implant-size-choose-cup-size-cc-augmentation-3/

    Reply
  6. Dr. Tito Vasquez wrote on :

    Thanks for your questions. You seem like an excellent candidate for a breast augmentation. However, because you are under 20, you are only recommended to get saline implants rather than silicone. It is common to increase your breasts 1-2 cup sizes. I hope that helps

    Reply
Are you an FOF Doctor? Please to log in and post your response